Наверх

Giprotruboprovod announces professional skills contest results

Date of publication: 03 May 2018 Print

Giprotruboprovod has held a ceremony of awarding winners of a Pprofessional Skills Contest. It was the first time the design institute conducted such an event, which brought together heads and professionals of Giprotruboprovod’s branches from Moscow, Omsk, Tyumen, Ufa, Samara, Volgograd, Krasnodar and Kazan.

At the official ceremony, Aleksandr Gorokhov, Director General of Giprotruboprovod, noted that the purpose of the contest was to improve professional skills and technical competence of heads and specialists as well as to develop a creative attitude towards labour and enhance responsibility for work.

The contest committee named the following winners of the Professional Skills Contest at Giprotruboprovod.

Best Branch category:

 - Centre for Design of Automation and Communications Systems;

Best Branch Director category:

- 1st place – Nikolai Troshkov (Tyumengiprotruboprovod branch);

- 2nd place – Pavel Nastepanin (Centre for Design of Automation and Communications Systems branch);

- 3rd place – Ilya Volokhov (Ufagiprotruboprovod branch);

Best Branch Chief Engineer category:

- 1st place – Maksim Lukianenko (Centre for Design of Automation and Communications Systems branch);

- 2nd place – Dmitry Kaziakbarov (Tyumengiprotruboprovod branch);

- 3rd place – Evgeny Skrebkov (Ufagiprotruboprovod branch);

Best Branch Deputy Director for Production category:

- 1st place – Nadezhda Kolomytseva (Omskgiprotruboprovod branch);

- 2nd place – Sergei Popov (Centre for Design of Automation and Communications Systems branch);

- 3rd place – Rafis Tazetdinov (Kazangiprotruboprovod branch);

Best Designer category:

- 1st place – Dmitry Kasatov (Volgogradgiprotruboprovod branch);

- 2nd place – Dmitry Petrov (Tyumengiprotruboprovod branch);

- 3rd place -  Aleksandr Lyubykh (Omskgiprotruboprovod branch);

Best Project Chief Engineer category:

- 1st place – Vladimir Balatsky (Omskgiprotruboprovod branch);

- 2nd place – Aleksandr Shamykov (Centre for Design of Automation and Communications Systems branch);

- 3rd place – Nikolay Stepanov (Tyumengiprotruboprovod branch);

Best Expert category:

- 1st place – Svetlana Alyutova (Giprotruboprovod);

- 2nd place – Denis Pavlov (Giprotruboprovod);

- 3rd place – Tatiana Sudakova (Giprotruboprovod).

All the winners of the Professional Skills Contest received certificates and commemorative prizes.